Is Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- disodium5-inosinate
- disodium succinate glycine
- riboflavin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Starch Acetate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Riboflavin (As Colouring), Dextrin, Tocopherols, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, (Seasoning Packet), Chinese Leek, Green Onion, Red Pepper, (Soup), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Defatted Soybean, Wheat, Slat, Dextrin), Red Pepper, Vegetable Extract Powder (Cabbage Napa Cabbage, Glucose, Slat), Onion Powder, Kimchi Extract Powder (Napa Cabbage, Seasoning (Red Pepper, Green Onion, Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Seed, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Slat, Water), Dextrin, Salt,s Esame Seed Oil)), Fish Sauce Powder (Anchovy, Water, Salt, Bonito Extract), Glucose, Scallop Extract (Dextrin, Scallop, Water), Seasoning (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium5-inosinate, Disodium5-guanylate, Disodium Succinate Glycine), Garlic Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Sesame Seed Oil, Burdock Powder, Ginger Powder, Citric Caid, Kelp Powder
Check Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


