Is Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodle, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Starch Acetate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Riboflavin (As Colouring), Dextrin, Tocopherols, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, (Seasoning Packet), Chinese Leek, Green Onion, Red Pepper, (Soup), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Defatted Soybean, Wheat, Slat, Dextrin), Red Pepper, Vegetable Extract Powder (Cabbage Napa Cabbage, Glucose, Slat), Onion Powder, Kimchi Extract Powder (Napa Cabbage, Seasoning (Red Pepper, Green Onion, Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Seed, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Slat, Water), Dextrin, Salt,s Esame Seed Oil)), Fish Sauce Powder (Anchovy, Water, Salt, Bonito Extract), Glucose, Scallop Extract (Dextrin, Scallop, Water), Seasoning (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium5-inosinate, Disodium5-guanylate, Disodium Succinate Glycine), Garlic Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Sesame Seed Oil, Burdock Powder, Ginger Powder, Citric Caid, Kelp Powder
Check Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


