Is Gold Bond No Mess Fresh Scent with Aloe Body Powder Spray 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-peg-2 soyamine ipdi
- magnesium stearate
di-peg-2 soyamine ipdi
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, SD Alcohol 40 (16%), Talc, Disiloxane, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zinc Oxide, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Bisabolol, Benzethonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Offcinale (Ginger) Root Extract.
Check Gold Bond No Mess Fresh Scent with Aloe Body Powder Spray 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond No Mess Fresh Scent with Aloe Body Powder Spray 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gold Bond No Mess Fresh Scent with Aloe Body Powder Spray 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


