Is Gold Bond Soothing Formula, Daily Use, Unscented Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl esters
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Tribehenin, Cetyl Esters, Stearyl Alcohol, Polyethylene, Zinc Oxide, Silica, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Isopropyl Myristate, Bisabolol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract
Check Gold Bond Soothing Formula, Daily Use, Unscented against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Soothing Formula, Daily Use, Unscented in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Bond Soothing Formula, Daily Use, Unscented is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


