Is Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Aloe Skin Therapy Lotion 14 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Topical skin lotion presented in a 14-ounce pump bottle; texture is creamy yet lightweight, absorbing quickly with a non-greasy finish. Commonly applied to hands, elbows and body for daily moisturizing and soothing of dry or irritated areas. Reviews note fast absorption, mild scent, visible relief, and long-lasting hydration among users.
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed elastin
- glyceryl stearate
- retinyl palmitate
- hydrolyzed collagen
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
hydrolyzed elastin
Dietitian noteElastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Topical skin lotion presented in a 14-ounce pump bottle; texture is creamy yet lightweight, absorbing quickly with a non-greasy finish. Commonly applied to hands, elbows and body for daily moisturizing and soothing of dry or irritated areas. Reviews note fast absorption, mild scent, visible relief, and long-lasting hydration among users.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Jojoba Esters, Cetyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Steareth-21, Steareth-2, Propylene Glycol, Chamomile Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Polysorbate 60, Stearamidopropyl Pg-dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Tocopheryl Acetate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Retinyl Palmitate, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Glyceryl Stearate, Dipotassium Edta, Fragrance, Potassium Hydroxide, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Aloe Skin Therapy Lotion 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Aloe Skin Therapy Lotion 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Aloe Skin Therapy Lotion 14 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


