Is Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Body Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc stearate
- tricalcium phosphate
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Menthyl Lactate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Menthol, Silica, Fragrance, Zinc Stearate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate.
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Body Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Body Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Body Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


