Is Gold Bond Ultimate Softening Shea Butter + Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- silk amino acids
- hydrolyzed collagen
- propylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- peg-10 phytosterol
- +9 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Dimethicone, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Jojoba Esters, Petrolatum, Steareth-21, Cetyl Alcohol, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Silk Amino Acids, Panthenol, Ceramide Ng, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, PEG-10 Phytosterol, Butylene Glycol, Dimethiconol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polysorbate 60, EDTA, Methylparaben, Fragrance, Potassium Hydroxide, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Isopropyl Myristate, Tribehenin (333-046).
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Softening Shea Butter + Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Softening Shea Butter + Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
HIMALAYAN GOLD ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Hand Cream 3 oz
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Skin Therapy Oil, with Vitamin E
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Softening Shea Butter + Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


