Is GOLD DUST SAUCES, GOLD DUST Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS (GROUND), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: DIATOMACEOUS EARTH (NATURAL ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CELERY SEED, FENNEL SEED (GROUND), CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, TAMARIND PASTE, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, AND SAGE
Check GOLD DUST SAUCES, GOLD DUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD DUST SAUCES, GOLD DUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


