Is Gold Emblem Abound Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Peanuts, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Filberts, Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Oil And/or Soy Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Gold Emblem Abound Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Abound Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


