Is GOLD EMBLEM, ABOUND, INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUAGR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, ABOUND, INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUAGR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, ABOUND, INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUAGR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Powder


