Is GOLD EMBLEM, FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN KERNELS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, CHICORY INULIN, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


