Is Gold Emblem Honey Chipotle Almonds, Honey Chipotle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE SEASONING (SUGAR SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE], ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR], VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT.
Check Gold Emblem Honey Chipotle Almonds, Honey Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Honey Chipotle Almonds, Honey Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


