Is Gold Emblem Honey Chipotle Almonds, Honey Chipotle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE SEASONING (SUGAR SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE], ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR], VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT.

Check Gold Emblem Honey Chipotle Almonds, Honey Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing