Is GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- natural vanilla flavoring
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT {PALM, SHEA NUT], DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]. NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


