Is Gold Emblem Peanut Butter Lover's Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate Chips & Creamy Peanut Drops Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Lover's Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk powder
- artificial and natural flavors
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- anhydrous dextrose
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CREAMY PEANUT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT.
Check Gold Emblem Peanut Butter Lover's Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate Chips & Creamy Peanut Drops Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Lover's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Peanut Butter Lover's Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate Chips & Creamy Peanut Drops Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Lover's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


