Is Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs are packaged

eggs are packaged

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Glecerin, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Gums (gum Tragacanth, Arabic And Xanthan), Artificial Colors Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake. Packed In A Facility Where Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Eggs Are Packaged.

Check Gold Emblem Pink Winter Green Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go