Is GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT, GOURMET EUROPEAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, COCONUT), WHOLE MILK, POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SORBITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (FD&C RED #40).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT, GOURMET EUROPEAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, SELECT, GOURMET EUROPEAN MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz
Binggrae Strawberry Chocolate Dipped Melona Frozen Dessert Bars With Milk Chocolate Coating, Strawberry
Lindt Lindor Truffles, Double Chocolate Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


