Is GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY YOGURT [ MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL COLORING {PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL BLUE PIGMENT [RED CABBAGE}, NATURAL RED PIGMENT {BEETS}; NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT {ANNATTOR}, RICE BRAN EXTRACT [AN EMULSIFIER], LECITHIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR [SWEET ALMOND OIL]}, BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES AND CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


