Is GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural coloring
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY YOGURT [ MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL COLORING {PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL BLUE PIGMENT [RED CABBAGE}, NATURAL RED PIGMENT {BEETS}; NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT {ANNATTOR}, RICE BRAN EXTRACT [AN EMULSIFIER], LECITHIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR [SWEET ALMOND OIL]}, BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES AND CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


