Is GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY YOGURT [ MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL COLORING {PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL BLUE PIGMENT [RED CABBAGE}, NATURAL RED PIGMENT {BEETS}; NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT {ANNATTOR}, RICE BRAN EXTRACT [AN EMULSIFIER], LECITHIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR [SWEET ALMOND OIL]}, BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES AND CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


