Is GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- salted butter
- butter toffee almonds
- natural blueberry flavor
- lecithin
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY YOGURT [ MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL COLORING {PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL BLUE PIGMENT [RED CABBAGE}, NATURAL RED PIGMENT {BEETS}; NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT {ANNATTOR}, RICE BRAN EXTRACT [AN EMULSIFIER], LECITHIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR [SWEET ALMOND OIL]}, BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES AND CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, SNACK MIX, BLUEBERRY PIE, BLUEBERRY PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


