Is gold fish Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- comments questions ou commentaires 1-800-977-6660 0 14100 29164 0 recycle clean & dry recyclezs propre et sec paper papier bag sac
- 08103-1701 product of usa/produit des e-ua visit our website/visitez notre site web: www
- po calcium 30iron/fer 1
comments questions ou commentaires 1-800-977-6660 0 14100 29164 0 recycle clean & dry recyclezs propre et sec paper papier bag sac
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Po Calcium 30 mg Iron/Fer 1.25 mg +5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot 2% 7% +5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup PEPPERIDGE FARM, INC. CAMDEN, NJ, 08103-1701 PRODUCT OF USA/PRODUIT DES É-UA Visit our website/Visitez notre site Web: www.pfgoldfish.ca Questions or Comments? Questions ou commentaires? 1-800-977-6660 0 14100 29164 0 Recycle Clean & Dry Recyclezs propre et sec PAPER PAPIER BAG SAC
Check gold fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gold fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


