Is Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers, Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Poluciricinoleate (E476), Artificial Flavor, Vanillin)
Check Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Where to buy
Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


