Is Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers, Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Poluciricinoleate (E476), Artificial Flavor, Vanillin)
Check Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Where to buy
Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


