Is Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers, Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Poluciricinoleate (E476), Artificial Flavor, Vanillin)
Check Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Where to buy
Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


