Is Gold Leaf® Fresh Chicken Leg Quarters, 10 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken leg quarters one thigh
chicken leg quarters one thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Quarters One Thigh Or Drumstick May Be Added To Complete Net Weight
Check Gold Leaf® Fresh Chicken Leg Quarters, 10 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Leaf® Fresh Chicken Leg Quarters, 10 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl
Where to buy
Gold Leaf® Fresh Chicken Leg Quarters, 10 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


