Is Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles Gluten Free?

Description
This six-bottle pack of unsweetened, ready-to-drink iced beverage offers a clean, robust flavor with mild astringency and a smooth, light mouthfeel; people commonly drink it chilled as a refreshing accompaniment to meals, for on-the-go hydration, or as a mixer. Reviews note authentic brewed taste, convenience, and occasional batch inconsistency reports.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This six-bottle pack of unsweetened, ready-to-drink iced beverage offers a clean, robust flavor with mild astringency and a smooth, light mouthfeel; people commonly drink it chilled as a refreshing accompaniment to meals, for on-the-go hydration, or as a mixer. Reviews note authentic brewed taste, convenience, and occasional batch inconsistency reports.
Ingredients
Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Phosphoric Acid
Check Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Gold Peak Tea Black Iced Unsweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap
Where to buy
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


