Is Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar, Diet Iced Tea Drink, 52 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to drink bottled iced tea offers a mellow, brewed flavor with a smooth, clean mouthfeel and a moderate tannic finish. Consumers commonly sip chilled, serve over ice, or mix into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience, noting occasional variability in strength and sweetness perception and balance.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to drink bottled iced tea offers a mellow, brewed flavor with a smooth, clean mouthfeel and a moderate tannic finish. Consumers commonly sip chilled, serve over ice, or mix into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience, noting occasional variability in strength and sweetness perception and balance.
Ingredients
Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Phosphoric Acid
Check Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar, Diet Iced Tea Drink, 52 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar, Diet Iced Tea Drink, 52 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar, Diet Iced Tea Drink, 52 fl oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


