Is Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid
Check Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Gold Peak Sweetened Green Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


