Is Gold Rush Creamery Natural Cheese Pizza Blend A Blend Of Low Moisture Part- Skim Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheeses Shredded Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- calcium sulfate
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)). Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor)). Contains: Milk.
Check Gold Rush Creamery Natural Cheese Pizza Blend A Blend Of Low Moisture Part- Skim Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheeses Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Rush Creamery Natural Cheese Pizza Blend A Blend Of Low Moisture Part- Skim Mozzarella And Cheddar Cheeses Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Granule


