Is GOLD RUSH MUSTARD BASED BBQ SAUCE, GOLD RUSH MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSTARD (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SPICES), TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CIDER VINEGAR, HONEY, BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC PEPPER, CAYENNE, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check GOLD RUSH MUSTARD BASED BBQ SAUCE, GOLD RUSH MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD RUSH MUSTARD BASED BBQ SAUCE, GOLD RUSH MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


