Is Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings
Check Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Oreo Oreo Mini Chocolate and Oreo Mini Golden Sandwich Cookies Variety Pack
Cadbury Hot Chocolate Cocoa Powder 500G
Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate
Gu Ultimate Chocolate Cheesecake Desserts 2x85g
Where to buy
Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Packet


