Is GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- calcium caseinate
- dried dairy blend
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Beer Battered White Meat Chicken Strip Shaped Patties (Cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Skins, Modified Food Starch, Beer (Water, Malt, Hops, Yeast), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Corn Masa Flour (Trace Of Lime), Sodium Phosphates, Flavor (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potato Maltodextrin, Spices), Sodium Bicarbonate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavors, Spice Extract, Isolated Oat Product, Onion Powder, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Dextrose), Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dried Dairy Blend (Whey, Calcium Caseinate)), Mixed Vegetables (Carrots, Corn, Cut Green Beans), Brownie (Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Cocoa, Eggs, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Acacia And Xanthan Gums, Sodium Bicarbonate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Ethanol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extractives)), Seasoning Sauce (Water, Sugar, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alphatocopherol)), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness))), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol))
Check GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN
SESAME CHICKEN SESAME BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TENDERLOINS WITH PASTA AND VEGETABLES, SESAME CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Where to buy
GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


