Is GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cooked beer battered white meat chicken strip shaped patties
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- beer
- modified food starch
- malt
- hops
- flavor
- +4 more
cooked beer battered white meat chicken strip shaped patties
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Beer Battered White Meat Chicken Strip Shaped Patties (Cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Skins, Modified Food Starch, Beer (Water, Malt, Hops, Yeast), Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Corn Masa Flour (Trace Of Lime), Sodium Phosphates, Flavor (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potato Maltodextrin, Spices), Sodium Bicarbonate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavors, Spice Extract, Isolated Oat Product, Onion Powder, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Dextrose), Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dried Dairy Blend (Whey, Calcium Caseinate)), Mixed Vegetables (Carrots, Corn, Cut Green Beans), Brownie (Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Cocoa, Eggs, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol)), Acacia And Xanthan Gums, Sodium Bicarbonate (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Ethanol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extractives)), Seasoning Sauce (Water, Sugar, Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alphatocopherol)), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness))), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning Sauce (Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness)), Water, Mono And Diglycerides With Bht And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene For Color (Corn Oil, Dl-alpha-tocopherol))
Check GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN
SESAME CHICKEN SESAME BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TENDERLOINS WITH PASTA AND VEGETABLES, SESAME CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Where to buy
GOLDEN BEER BATTERED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, BEER BATTERED CHICKEN is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


