Is Golden Beverages, Inc. Sport Dill Flavor Pickle Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural dill flavoring

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Salt, White Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Dill Flavoring, Potassium Citrate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E Acetate, Yellow 5, Polysorbate 80

Check Golden Beverages, Inc. Sport Dill Flavor Pickle Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Beverages, Inc. Sport Dill Flavor Pickle Juice is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking