Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GOLDEN BOY, BLANCHED SLIVERED ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS

Check GOLDEN BOY, BLANCHED SLIVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingTopping
Pescatarian? GOLDEN BOY, BLANCHED SLIVERED ALMONDS | Spoonful