Is Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory and mildly seasoned with a golden-brown exterior; links offer a firm, slightly springy bite and often remain juicy when pan-fried or grilled. Customers commonly note consistent browning, quick heating, and convenience for breakfast sandwiches, casseroles, or appetizers, while some report occasional uneven texture or seasoning variability and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Spices, Lemon Peel Powder, Dried Parsley.

Check Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Links, 10 Links/Pkg, 7.0 oz. is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking