Is Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Patties, 4 Patties/Pkg, 6.0 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Spices, Lemon Peel Powder, Dried Parsley.

Check Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Patties, 4 Patties/Pkg, 6.0 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Brown All Natural ABF No Sugar Chicken Patties, 4 Patties/Pkg, 6.0 oz. is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich