Is Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR (CARAMELIZED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES).
Check Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
About this product
Meat · Patty


