Is Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural maple flavor
- natural flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR (CARAMELIZED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES).
Check Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
About this product
Meat · Patty


