Is Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • natural maple flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR (CARAMELIZED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES).

Check Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Maple, 6 Patties/Pkg, 7 oz. | Spoonful