Is Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Minimum 18 Patties/bag - 28 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar.
Check Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Minimum 18 Patties/bag - 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Minimum 18 Patties/bag - 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Golden Brown All Natural Pork Sausage Patties, Mild, Minimum 18 Patties/bag - 28 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


