Is Golden brown with flecks of black pepper and garlic. Pre-browned and ready to cook. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- breaded with enriched bleached wheat flour
- durum flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
breaded with enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCOOKED Boneless Breaded Chicken Breast TENDERLOINS CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR AND DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM (SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Golden brown with flecks of black pepper and garlic. Pre-browned and ready to cook. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden brown with flecks of black pepper and garlic. Pre-browned and ready to cook. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Ben's Original Ready Whole Grain & Quinoa Brown Rice With Garlic
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Piece


