No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Protein, Eggs, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavors, Dried Fruit (Strawberries, Apples, Pears, Grapes, Concentrated Grape Juice), Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Wheat Starch-Modified, Soy Concentrate, Salt, Molasses, Sorbitan Monostearate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for color, Pectin, Sodium Propionate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey Powder (Milk), Benzoate of Soda.

Check Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyCinnamon
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars | Spoonful