No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Protein, Eggs, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavors, Dried Fruit (Strawberries, Apples, Pears, Grapes, Concentrated Grape Juice), Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Wheat Starch-Modified, Soy Concentrate, Salt, Molasses, Sorbitan Monostearate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for color, Pectin, Sodium Propionate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey Powder (Milk), Benzoate of Soda.

Check Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyCinnamon
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars | Spoonful