Is Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Protein, Eggs, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavors, Dried Fruit (Strawberries, Apples, Pears, Grapes, Concentrated Grape Juice), Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Wheat Starch-Modified, Soy Concentrate, Salt, Molasses, Sorbitan Monostearate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for color, Pectin, Sodium Propionate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey Powder (Milk), Benzoate of Soda.
Check Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


