This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Protein, Eggs, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavors, Dried Fruit (Strawberries, Apples, Pears, Grapes, Concentrated Grape Juice), Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Wheat Starch-Modified, Soy Concentrate, Salt, Molasses, Sorbitan Monostearate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for color, Pectin, Sodium Propionate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- and Diglycerides, Whey Powder (Milk), Benzoate of Soda.

Check Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyCinnamon
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Golden Butter & Grape Filling Peanut Butter Sandwich Bars | Spoonful