Is Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Fruit Juice 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Apple Juice (94.8%), Reconstituted Blackcurrant Juice (5%), Vitamin C, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Natural Flavour.
Check Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Fruit Juice 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Fruit Juice 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Fruit Juice 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


