Is Golden Circle 100% Juice Tropical | 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Pear or Apple (64%), Pineapple (28%), Orange (4.0%), Peach Puree (2.0%), Passionfruit (1.0%)], Paw Paw Puree (0.5%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle 100% Juice Tropical | 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle 100% Juice Tropical | 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Golden Circle 100% Juice Tropical | 2L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


