Is Golden Crumpet Rounds Wholemeal | 300g Vegan?

Description
Pack of six crumpets offer a mildly nutty flavor with a spongy, hole-filled interior and crisped edges when toasted. Users typically toast and top them with spreads, cheese, or eggs; reviewers mention even toasting, a sturdy structure that holds toppings, and a slightly denser, rustic texture compared to lighter options.

Description
Pack of six crumpets offer a mildly nutty flavor with a spongy, hole-filled interior and crisped edges when toasted. Users typically toast and top them with spreads, cheese, or eggs; reviewers mention even toasting, a sturdy structure that holds toppings, and a slightly denser, rustic texture compared to lighter options.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (20%), Raising Agents (450, 500), Iodised Salt, Preservatives (282, 234), Dextrose, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid). Contains: Wheat, Gluten.
Check Golden Crumpet Rounds Wholemeal | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Crumpet Rounds Wholemeal | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Where to buy
Golden Crumpet Rounds Wholemeal | 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


